Thursday, April 21, 2011

Que Cool !!!


I had been wanting a double finger bar ring for a while.
After much research , I came across one at Homeroom.com for 96.00.
It's fucking gorgeous, but kinda steep in price....

So I kept looking and came across this  little puppy!
Custom made to fit your tentacles, this stainless steel double finger ring
is the shit! I love it . I wear it all the damn time.
It's super simple and sleek, comfortable, and since its actually stainless steel
it wont rust....AND only cost me 16 beans. 

Go visit Untamed Menagerie on etsy.com

(they also have a lot of Alice in Wonderland 
and other super cool handmade accessories)




1 comment:

  1. omg! This shop has sooo many things I want to buy! Where is that damn tree thats made out of money!

    ReplyDelete